Homepage
About Us
Committee
Race Dates
Notice board
Novice' Group
Nairn Half Marathon
2010 Results
Results 2008
Nairn 10k
Turkey Trot
Links
 





scan0001.jpg
 Results 1 - 52 (use magnifier to increase page size)


scan0002.jpg
 Results 53 - 105


scan0003.jpg
 Results 106 - 155


Pos Name Number Age Club Time
1 Paul Acari 8 25 m Kilbarachan 01:09:57
2 John Goodall 108 49 m Keith 01:18:23
3 George Sim 125 58 m Moray RR 01:19:17
4 Julian Richardson 43 41 m Oxford 01:20:50
5 Bob Paterson 146 30 m Forres 01:21:37
6 Alistair Smith 121 47 m u/a 01:22:39
7 Simon Garland 149 39 m Moray RR 01:22:51
8 Naill Clark 131 37 m Lochaber 01:23:33
9 Jon Rathjen 99 39 m Hunters bog Trotters 01:23:49
10 Karl Simpson 31 34 m Shetland 01:24:08
11 Charles Noble 90 58 m Fraserburgh 01:25:48
12 Cristina Gomez 18 34 f C.A.Soria 01:26:32
13 David Chapman 25 28 m u/a 01:27:13
14 Bill Adams 135 61 m metro Aberdeen 01:27:34
15 Ali Kennedy 94 47 m Lochaber 01:27:39
16 Paul Smith 151 31 m u/a 01:27:41
17 Malcolm Sinclair 115 47 m u/a 01:29:04
18 Geoff Main 107 34 m Nairn RR 01:29:55
19 Graig Kelly 49 28 m Garioch RR 01:29:58
20 Samuel Morrison 111 56 m Forres 01:30:37
21 Ross Munro 109 48 m Stornoway 01:30:43
22 Kevin McCool 32 30 m u/a 01:31:15
23 Danny Bow 53 58 m Nairn RR 01:32:26
24 Laura Marshall 96 28 f u/a 01:32:50
25 Gordon Cowie 101 57 m Moray RR 01:32:56
26 Graig Munro 141 43 m u/a 01:34:07
27 Stewart Wilson 155 41 m Inverness 01:34:38
28 Gary Henderson 118 50 m Moray RR 01:35:20
29 Mark Priestly 114 48 m Forres 01:35:23
30 Andrew Campbell 144 49 m u/a 01:35:24
31 Brian Casey 15 51 m Falkirk 01:35:28
32 David Lawrie 128 27 m u/a 01:35:33
33 Colin MacGregor 106 22 m Nairn RR 01:35:43
34 Gordon Main 54 54 m Nairn RR 01:36:10
35 Jesus Fernandez 147 28 m u/a 01:36:37
36 Lindsay Grant 152 46 m Forres 01:36:37
37 Steve Mardon 24 48 m u/a 01:36:50
38 Robin King 138 49 f u/a 01:36:54
39 Hillary Millar 38 44 f Giffnock 01:36:59
40 Gordon Mackintosh 26 46 m u/a 01:37:02
41 Carolyne Milne 5 49 f u/a 01:37:10
42 Gordon Smith 130 60 m Lochaber 01:37:25
43 John Owens 103 53 m Springburn 01:37:27
44 Patrick McMullen 35 53 m u/a 01:38:03
45 Malcolm Beharrell 104 48 m Nairn RR 01:38:14
46 Mike Calder 127 45 m u/a 01:38:29
47 Andy McMahon 134 42 m Stornoway 01:38:49
48 Raymond Harrison 92 44 m u/a 01:39:30
49 Lydia Davis 124 39 f Moray RR 01:39:54
50 Stuart Ross 122 18 m u/a 01:40:21
51 Sam Kershaw 20 31 m u/a 01:41:12
52 Utz Pascal 82 34 m u/a 01:41:12
53 Malcolm Freguson 40 29 m u/a 01:41:38
54 Andy Wardle 102 27 m u/a 01:41:39
55 Maureen Mackie 50 42 f Nairn RR 01:41:52
56 Alan Bennet 98 42 m Deeside 01:43:34
57 Paul Taylor 34 37 m Moray RR 01:44:19
58 Kirstin Henderson 58 43 f Running Company 01:44:34
59 Alistair Henderson 59 43 m Running Company 01:44:34
60 Neil Macdonald 153 39 m u/a 01:44:40
61 Fiona Neilson 60 41 f u/a 01:45:40
62 Julian Cross-Williams 16 48 m u/a 01:45:45
63 Janet Macroberts 42 39 f metro Aberdeen 01:46:07
64 Chris Mackenzie 52 21 m Nairn RR 01:46:26
65 Murdo Maclean 41 49 m u/a 01:47:02
66 Hiedi Wigglesworth 47 26 f u/a 01:47:14
67 Samanatha Ross 86 39 f Brora RR 01:47:22
68 Keith Macrae 87 48 m Brora RR 01:47:54
69 Edek Rej 150 42 m Ramsey RR 01:48:09
70 Phil Owens 105 48 m Garioch RR 01:48:11
71 Ruth  Dalton 33 28 f Hull AC 01:48:19
72 Andy Wanacott 113 41 m Forres 01:49:26
73 Jordon Macdonald 66 19 m u/a 01:49:36
74 Andrea Canale 139 27 f metro Aberdeen 01:50:18
75 Alison Wilson 154 37 f Inverness 01:50:18
76 Eleanor Mair 62 42 f u/a 01:50:35
77 Allan Cockburn 75 48 m Brora RR 01:50:55
78 Lorna Fraser 45 36 f Nairn RR 01:51:31
79 Jayne Van Der Post 23 26 f u/a 01:51:57
80 Cameron Miller 6 27 m u/a 01:51:58
81 Fionna Ross 110 28 f Moray RR 01:52:02
82 Lindsay Stringfello 143 29 f u/a 01:56:07
83 Jim Hart 88 59 m u/a 01:52:32
84 Terence Cowan 48 41 m u/a 01:52:34
85 John Bruce 126 48 m u/a 01:52:39
86 Nigel Smith 13 35 m u/a 01:52:43
87 Paul Allan 65 41 m u/a 01:53:04
88 Tina Hartnell 51 27 f u/a 01:53:14
89 Andy Davidson 97 42 m u/a 01:53:51
90 Jonathon Garden 17 46 m u/a 01:55:10
91 Colin Milne 64 48 m u/a 01:55:24
92 Matthew Macdonald 67 24 m u/a 01:55:48
93 Graeme Macleod 68 21 m u/a 01:55:49
94 Laura Wright 3 25 f Nairn RR 01:55:52
95 Kenneth Macleod 69 47 m Nairn RR 01:55:52
96 Kevin Milne 132 32 m u/a 01:55:58
97 Gregor Ewan 76 37 m u/a 01:56:07
98 Alan Forsyth 129 58 m u/a 01:56:38
99 Alisdair Macdonald 133 44 m u/a 01:56:55
100 Jenny Henderson 95 32 f Nairn RR 01:56:55
101 Stuart Neilson 61 43 m u/a 01:57:00
102 Mark Cotter 39 54 m u/a 01:57:18
103 Robert Gordon 91 35 m u/a 01:58:34
104 Stefano Margiotta 77 26 m u/a 01:58:50
105 Alex Scott 78 40 m u/a 01:58:50
106 Rae Charles 63 43 m u/a 01:58:59
107 Tracey Ann Mansfield 4 39 f u/a 01:59:08
108 Suzanne Dickinson 19 40 f u/a 01:59:37
109 Hugh Mackintosh 21 48 m u/a 02:00:07
110 Steven Brown 28 37 m u/a 02:00:17
111 David Booth 123 48 m u/a 02:01:03
112 Katharina Angerer 84 23 f u/a 02:01:03
113 Martin Flynn 85 35 m Nairn RR 02:01:04
114 Rob Clarke 56 45 M u/a 02:01:10
115 Eddie Froude 72 53 m Nairn RR 02:01:38
116 Sarah Louise Gregor 11 39 f Forres 02:01:53
117 Alison Shaw 81 45 f u/a 02:02:12
118 Richard Garden 9 30 m u/a 02:02:56
119 Alex Murdoch 148 43 m u/a 02:03:41
120 Ian Norton 73 39 m Warrington 02:04:20
121 John Lees 22 45 m u/a 02:04:23
122 Sandra Hervo 93 39 f Lochaber 02:04:27
123 Margaret Fairley 145 42 f u/a 02:04:41
124 Martin Garrow 83 34 m u/a 02:05:07
125 Laura Murray 1 21 f u/a 02:05:52
126 Emma Penman 89 29 f u/a 02:05:52
127 Billy Forsyth 55 44 m u/a 02:06:02
128 Robert Macnaughton 74 53 m u/a 02:07:53
129 Kenneth Anderson 117 48 m Moray RR 02:09:39
130 Alexander Mackintosh 36 57 m Nairn RR 02:10:00
131 Maurice Leeke 79 55 m u/a 02:11:30
132 Alex Leeke 80 23 m u/a 02:11:30
133 Jenny Handley 70 33 f u/a 02:12:12
134 Gordon Murray 14 50 m u/a 02:12:14
135 Sarah Grove 112 43 f u/a 02:13:54
136 Philip Lawson 119 42 m Jog Scotland 02:13:54
137 Michelle O'Hagen 7 28 f u/a 02:13:54
138 Carole Maclean 136 36 f u/a 02:15:26
139 Linda Taylor 46 45 f Nairn RR 02:16:20
140 James Graham 57 55 m Forres 02:16:21
141 Laura Logan 2 24 f u/a 02:17:57
142 James Ramage 30 48 m u/a 02:17:57
143 Bob Will 142 44 m u/a 02:19:56
144 Kenny Nicol 71 33 m u/a 02:20:23
145 Jim Connely 37 62 m Nairn RR 02:21:28
146 Jennifer Coelho 29 40 f Moray RR 02:32:56
147 Alistair Macdonald 116 39 m Brora RR 02:33:28
148 Laurette Doggan 100 42 f u/a 02:34:25
149 Ann Montgomerie 137 46 f u/a 02:36:46
150 Annelise Glew 120 34 f Jog Scotland 02:42:43


First MalePaul AcariKilbarchan AAC
Second MaleJohn GoodallKeith and District AAC
Third MaleGeorge SimMoray Road Runners
First Male Vet 40Julian RichardsonOxford City AC
First Male Vet 50Charlie NobleFraserburgh RC
First Male Nairn RRGeoff Main
First Male TeamMoray Road Runners   George Sim, Simon Garland, Gordon Cowie
First FemaleCristina GomezSpain
Second FemaleLaura MarshallUnattached
Third FemaleRobyn KingUnattached
First Female Vet 35Hilary MillarGiffnock North
First Female Vet 45Carolyne MilneUnattached
First Female Nairn RR      Maureen Mackie
First Female TeamNairn RRMaureen Mackie, Lorna Fraser, Laura Wright

 
Top