Homepage
About Us
Committee
Race Dates
Notice board
Novice' Group
Nairn Half Marathon
2010 Results
Results 2008
Nairn 10k
Turkey Trot
Links
 



PRIZE WINNERS:

First Male - Niku MILLOTT Metro Aberdeen 01:16:36
Second Male - Richard MEADE Edinburgh Athletic Club 01:16:54
Third Male - Gordon LENNOX Ron Hill Cambuslang 01:17:56
       
First Male Vet - Paul Miller Unattached 01:18:12
       
First Male Supervet - John Goodall Keith & District 01:20:21
       
First Nairn RR Male - Geoff Main Nairn Road Runners 01:23:30
       
First Male team - Karl Simpson, Russel Vinnie Gair, Neil Arthur (Shetland AC) 04:04:12 
    
       
First Female - Lizzie O'Grady-Scott Nairn Road Runners 01:30:18
Second Female - Julie Hendry Aberdeen Metro 01:31:23
Third Female - Paula Ross Unattached 01:38:03
       
First Female Vet - Kirsty Shaw Unattached 01:47:42
       
First Female Supervet - Hanee Dentz Athletic Point Utrecht 01:44:15
       
First Nairn RR Female - Lizzie O'Grady-Scott Nairn Road Runners 01:30:18
       
First Female team - Lizzie O'Grady-Scott, Morag MacLeod, Mo Russell (Nairn Road Runners) 05:15:00


FULL RESULTS:

1 68 01:16:36 MILLOTT Niku M M Metro Aberdeen
2 72 01:16:54 MEADE Richard M M Edinburgh Athletic Club
3 90 01:17:56 LENNOX Gordon M M Ron Hill Cambuslang
4 4 01:18:04 SIMPSON Karl M M Shetland AC
5 184 01:18:12 Miller Paul M MV U/A
6 161 01:19:29 Campbell Graeme M M Highland Hillrunners
7 186 01:20:21 Goodall John M MSV Keith & District
8 122 01:22:18 Paterson Bob M M Forres Harriers
9 151 01:22:19 Gair Russel Vinnie M M Shetland AC
10 171 01:23:30 Main Geoff M M NRR
11 152 01:23:49 Arthur Neil M M Shetland AC
12 65 01:23:55 GRIGOR Iain M M Metro Aberdeen
13 120 01:24:55 Forbes Steve M MV Metro Aberdeen
14 179 01:25:18 Mackenzie Ross M M U/A
14 66 01:25:31 BIRD Danny M MSV U/A
16 183 01:25:35 Buchannan Andy M M U/A
17 133 01:25:43 Cassidy Iain M MSV NRR
18 74 01:26:44 CAMPBELL Alasdair M M U/A
19 58 01:27:00 URQUHART Darren M M U/A
20 109 01:27:05 Maclaren Donald M MSV St Austell Running Club 
21 144 01:27:19 Adams Bill M MSV Metro Aberdeen
22 129 01:27:36 Dennis Richard M MV Portobello
23 73 01:27:36 FULLERTON Michael M M Portobello
24 111 01:28:38 Campbell George M MV U/A
25 2 01:29:15 WRIGHT David M MV JS Rosemount
26 182 01:29:16 Hutt Colin M MV U/A
27 101 01:29:33 Roberts Richard M MV JS Muir of Ord
28 91 01:29:37 PEREZ Francisco M M U/A
29 75 01:30:18 O'GRADY-SCOTT Lizzie F FV NRR
30 137 01:30:35 Wragg Tim M MV U/A
31 67 01:30:37 SMITHTON Angus M M U/A
32 20 01:30:38 POPPLE Steve M MV Highland Hillrunners
33 167 01:30:50 Gordon Ewan M MV U/A
34 85 01:31:05 THOMPSON Stuart M M NRR
35 116 01:31:17 Blackburn Iain M M NRR
36 166 01:31:23 Munro Craig M MV U/A
37 63 01:31:23 HENDRY Julie F F Metro Aberdeen
38 83 01:31:34 MULDERRIG Matthew M MV U/A
39 128 01:31:47 MacLeod Jonny M M U/A
40 100 01:32:00 Burgess Derek M MSV Ferranti
41 163 01:32:28 McIntyre Iain M MV Highland Hillrunners
42 59 01:33:15 PROCTOR George M M Metro Aberdeen
43 108 01:33:33 Goselink Marc M MSV Athletic Point Utrecht
44 70 01:33:44 TRACEY Simon M M U/A
45 150 01:33:50 Nicolson Joe M M Shetland AC
46 155 01:33:50 Davidson Harley M M U/A
47 185 01:34:01 Grigor Sandy M MSV Cairngorm Runners
48 94 01:34:57 BOW Danny M MSV NRR
49 19 01:35:44 MACKINTOSH Fraser M MV U/A
50 153 01:36:12 Watson Innes M M U/A
51 50 01:36:17 LIDDIARD Tristram M M U/A
52 54 01:36:48 ILETT Stephen M MV Cosmic Hillbashers
53 175 01:36:57 Smith-Ketteringham Gary M M U/A
54 198 01:37:07 Grant Lindsay M MV Forres Harriers
55 196 01:37:30 Priestley Mark M MV Forres Harriers
56 43 01:37:38 NEILANDS Stewart M M U/A
57 105 01:38:03 Ross Paula F FV U/A
58 143 01:38:08 MacLean Calum M M U/A
59 84 01:38:42 MILNE Brian M MV MRR
60 86 01:38:50 MAIN Gordon M MSV NRR
61 176 01:39:04 Hollinger Andrew M M U/A
62 146 01:39:10 Bishop Antony M M U/A
63 44 01:39:51 RIDDLE Stuart M M U/A
64 172 01:39:51 Gallacher Terry M MV Wick Triathlon Club
65 56 01:39:54 BRYCE Murray M MSV Cosmic Hillbashers
66 142 01:40:24 Beaton Ruari John M M U/A
67 104 01:40:53 Bird David M MV U/A
68 193 01:41:04 MacGregor Colin M M NRR
69 169 01:41:07 Webster David M MSV NRR
70 78 01:41:29 CROLY Chris M M Cosmic Hillbashers
71 199 01:41:54 Balfour Kirsty F F U/A
72 6 01:42:06 McDONALD Barry M M Inverness Harriers
73 173 01:42:12 Hodge Andy M MV U/A
74 132 01:42:21 Wonnacott Andy M MV Forres Harriers
75 69 01:42:39 TAYLOR Billy M M NRR
76 48 01:42:42 WHITE Robert M MV U/A
77 93 01:43:08 MACBEATH Frankie M MSV U/A
78 76 01:43:12 COLETTA Michael M MV U/A
79 110 01:43:21 Burbury Simon M M U/A
80 60 01:43:22 POOLE Mark M MV Metro Aberdeen
81 82 01:43:44 McCAFFER Jim M MSV Kilbarchan ACC
82 52 01:44:12 MACINTYRE Peter M M U/A
83 107 01:44:15 Dentz Hanee F FSV Athletic Point Utrecht
84 106 01:44:32 Paton Andy M MSV U/A
85 178 01:45:16 Mackinnon Neil M MV U/A
86 8 01:45:23 BRYAN Adele F F Worksop Harriers
87 12 01:45:43 POWERS Matthew M M U/A
88 181 01:45:47 Mackay Sine F F U/A
89 125 01:46:24 Lansdell David M MV U/A
90 5 01:46:28 FOWLER Kenneth M MV U/A
91 88 01:46:35 MACLEOD Kenny M MV NRR
92 112 01:46:56 Morais Jose M MSV U/A
93 145 01:46:59 Cook Alan M MSV Tain Runners
94 180 01:47:00 Kerr Elizabeth F F U/A
95 113 01:47:04 MacDonald Mark M M U/A
96 80 01:47:42 SHAW Kirsty F FV U/A
97 149 01:48:00 Wentworth-Fisher Helena F F U/A
98 37 01:48:09 GOVE Sarah F FSV JS Rosemount
99 141 01:48:15 Milmoe Mike M MSV Forres Harriers
100 77 01:48:19 LESLIE Donna F FV Ballater
101 160 01:48:29 Hyder Mark M MSV Lions Gate Roadrunners Vancouver
102 89 01:48:37 GRAHAM James M MSV NRR
103 191 01:48:56 Austin David M M NRR
104 190 01:48:57 Howitt Michael M M U/A
105 192 01:49:12 Hendrie Catriona F F U/A
106 71 01:49:33 MOFFAT Cora F F U/A
107 170 01:49:34 Webster Paul M M NRR
108 123 01:49:48 Walker Derek M M U/A
109 13 01:49:52 WELSH Iain M MV U/A
110 127 01:51:32 Fraser Stephen M MV U/A
111 87 01:51:36 MACLEOD Morag F FSV NRR
112 168 01:51:42 Rankin Chris M M NRR
113 39 01:52:05 SCOTT Allan M M U/A
114 130 01:52:45 MacLean Stephanie F F Musselburgh
115 136 01:53:06 Cormack Alan M MV Cosmic Hillbashers
116 92 01:53:06 RUSSELL Mo F FV NRR
117 79 01:54:11 EARDLEY Brian M MV U/A
118 165 01:54:49 McCruden Paul M MV NRR
119 135 01:55:22 Dickinson Paul Innes M M U/A
120 187 01:55:29 Sharpe Jodi F FV U/A
121 114 01:56:21 Murray Laura F F U/A
122 53 01:56:35 ROCKS Eddie M MV U/A
123 42 01:56:39 HALL David M M U/A
124 126 01:56:43 Anderson Mary-Jo F F U/A
125 117 01:57:06 Fraser Martin M M U/A
126 140 01:57:19 O'Hagen Michelle F F U/A
127 57 01:57:28 WILD Ron M MSV Keith & District
128 148 01:57:34 Scott Alex M MV U/A
129 23 01:57:36 MACDOUGALL Susan F FV U/A
130 22 01:57:36 MACDONALD Robert M M U/A
131 189 01:58:08 Brownlow Andrew M M U/A
132 46 01:58:46 TRAILL Andy M M U/A
133 49 01:59:13 BRYANT Nia F FV U/A
134 32 01:59:19 MCBEAN Tracey F FV U/A
135 177 01:59:51 Ross Stuart M M U/A
136 24 02:00:07 MACINNES Mairi F F U/A
137 31 02:00:27 MCBEAN Stewart M M U/A
138 119 02:00:52 Gibson Alexander M MV U/A
139 26 02:01:00 MORRISON Amanda F FV U/A
140 139 02:01:12 Grant Kirstin F FV Nairn Athletic Club
141 17 02:01:35 NEWTON Craig M M U/A
142 15 02:01:37 CROSS-WILLIAMS Julian M MSV Vegan Runners UK
143 194 02:02:20 Johnson Robert M M U/A
144 18 02:02:46 TROUP Iain M M U/A
145 1 02:02:59 RIDDLE Greg M M U/A
146 64 02:03:07 BREEN Donna F FSV U/A
147 134 02:03:33 Docherty Anne F FSV Forres Harriers
148 103 02:04:24 Bird Sandra F FV U/A
149 21 02:05:50 MCANDREW Jane F FV U/A
150 62 02:05:56 MAUNDER John M MV U/A
151 102 02:06:06 Kenyon Jacqui F F U/A
152 29 02:06:29 RAMAGE James M MSV U/A
153 41 02:06:54 HALL Pauline F FV U/A
154 81 02:08:06 BELTON Alison F F U/A
155 99 02:08:06 Phillips Dawn F F U/A
156 95 02:08:09 bisset Malcolm M M U/A
157 121 02:08:28 Cotter Mark M MSV U/A
158 197 02:09:41 Wood Lynn F F U/A
159 157 02:10:05 Rae Charles M MV U/A
160 159 02:12:01 Cameron Alison F FV Ross County AC
161 147 02:12:02 Taylor Linda F FSV NRR
162 124 02:13:03 Chalmers Rachel F F U/A
163 96 02:13:24 bisset Donna F F U/A
164 188 02:13:34 McGillivray Steve M M U/A
165 162 02:14:41 Glew Annelise F FV Ross County AC
166 25 02:16:04 MITCHELL Ansela F FSV U/A
167 138 02:16:55 Connelly Jim M MSV NRR
168 98 02:17:50 Campi Lorella F FSV Rome Athletics Club
169 156 02:18:03 Milne Colin M MSV U/A
170 195 02:19:43 Farquhar Ian M M U/A
171 115 02:19:55 Murray Gordon M MSV U/A
172 97 02:20:10 Dettori Giovani M MV Rome Athletics Club
173 45 02:20:28 MACPHERSON TRAILL Jane F F U/A
174 118 02:20:53 Goldsmith Fiona F F U/A
175 40 02:21:14 HAYWARD Lyda F FSV U/A
176 55 02:21:20 COELHO Jenni F FV MRR
177 28 02:22:13 MACGREGOR Lucilla F FV U/A
178 10 02:26:47 MACLEOD Annetta F FV U/A
179 14 02:26:47 CHAMBERS Bryan M MSV U/A
180 164 02:27:56 Nyrka Wiktor M M U/A
181 36 02:28:05 JUSZCZAK Pawel M M U/A
182 131 02:29:34 Sinclair Jacquie F FV U/A
183 3 02:41:07 WRIGHT Emma F F U/A
184 38 02:41:09 GOVE David M M JS - WFT Abdn
185 158 02:42:23 Hare Carolyn F FV U/A

 
Top